Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31   123456
32 78910111213
33 14151617181920
34 21222324252627
35 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 62   62  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 5      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 7      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 17      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 50      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4 3 1  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
8 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 2      
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2 2    
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 15 15    
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 51 33 10  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 3 3    
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 7 5    
14 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
15 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
16 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 91 91    
19 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 11      
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 14      
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 75      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 13      
23 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 4      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 15      
25 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 5      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 3      
28 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 30      
29 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 4      
30 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 25      
31 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 30      
32 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
33 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 3 3    
34 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 11 7    
35 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 90 90    
36 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 15      
37 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 70      
38 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25      
39 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1 1    
40 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2 2    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 2    
41 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
42 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 4      
43 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 450      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
45 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 25      
46 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 150      
47 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
48 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 30      
49 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 130      
50 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
51 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 12      
52 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 30      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 30      
53 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
54 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 40      
55 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 35      
56 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
57 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5      
58 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
59 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 50      
60 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 5      
61 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 7      
62 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 15      
63 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
64 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 150      
65 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 4      
66 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
67 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
68 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 2      
69 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
70 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
71 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
72 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 30      
73 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
74 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 70      
75 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 50      
76 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 50      
77 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
78 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 120      
79 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 30      
- Korsnebber Loxia sp. Loxia sp. 14      
80 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
81 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 81

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793