Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 2006
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
9     12345
10 6789101112
11 13141516171819
12 20212223242526
13 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 7      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
3 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 3      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 60      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 10      
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 5      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 2      
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 25      
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2      
12 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 4      
13 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 1      
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10      
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 15      
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
17 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
18 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
19 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 1      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 3 3    
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
22 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 1      
24 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
25 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
26 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
27 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 11      
28 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 120      
29 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
30 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
31 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
32 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
33 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
34 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 25      
35 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 5      
36 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
37 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 2      
38 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
39 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5      
40 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
41 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15      
42 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
43 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 5      
44 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
45 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 7      
Number of species 45

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793