Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2007
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
401234567
41 891011121314
42 15161718192021
43 22232425262728
44 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 10      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 70      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 75      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 85      
7 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 3      
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3      
9 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 1      
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 50   50  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4      
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
15 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
16 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus 1      
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 40      
19 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 3      
20 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
21 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 90      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 13      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 8 3 5  
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80      
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
28 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 5 1 3  
29 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
30 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
31 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
32 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
33 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 6      
34 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
35 Tretåspett Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus 1      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 42      
37 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
38 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 60      
39 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 6      
40 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 2      
41 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 3      
42 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 15      
43 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
44 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 20      
46 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5      
47 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 15      
48 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 20      
49 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 10      
50 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 4      
51 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 10      
52 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 50      
53 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 9      
54 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 30      
55 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 20      
56 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 250      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 40      
58 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2      
59 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 8      
60 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 120      
61 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 110      
63 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
64 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 5      
65 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 500      
66 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
67 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 40      
68 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
69 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 10      
70 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 40      
71 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 15      
72 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 40      
73 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 2      
74 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 60      
75 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 3      
76 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 4      
77 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
78 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
79 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 50      
Number of species 79

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793