Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22             1
23 2345678
24 9101112131415
25 16171819202122
26 23242526272829
27 30            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 90   90  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 27   21  
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 4      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 24      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 139     109
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 3   3  
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 30   26  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2 2    
10 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2   2  
11 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
12 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 8 4 4  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 16 9 7  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 21 10 6  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 7 4 3  
16 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
18 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 10      
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
21 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 120      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 11      
26 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 6      
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10      
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 140      
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 60      
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
31 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1   1  
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 8      
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
34 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
35 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 10      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
37 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
38 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 6      
39 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
42 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
43 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
44 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
45 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 50      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
49 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
50 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 2      
51 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
52 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1      
53 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
54 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 10      
55 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
56 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
57 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2      
59 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
60 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 6      
61 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
62 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
63 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
64 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
65 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 40      
66 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
67 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
68 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
69 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 4      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
72 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 5      
73 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
74 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
Number of species 74

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793