Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
27   123456
28 78910111213
29 14151617181920
30 21222324252627
31 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 35     1
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 30      
4 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 3      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 121     67
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 10   10  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3   3  
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1      
9 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
10 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus 1      
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1      
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 25      
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
14 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 20      
16 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10      
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 50      
18 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 100      
19 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 21      
20 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 3      
21 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 4      
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 7      
23 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 27      
24 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 23      
25 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1      
26 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4      
27 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
28 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 33      
29 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10      
30 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 35      
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1 1    
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1      
33 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
34 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2      
35 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
36 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
37 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
38 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 14      
39 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 2      
40 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 400      
41 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
42 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 3      
43 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 20      
Number of species 43

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793