Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18   123456
19 78910111213
20 14151617181920
21 21222324252627
22 28293031      


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 8      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 3      
4 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 5      
5 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1   1  
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 26 5    
7 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 3   3  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 21 20 1  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 5   5  
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 2      
11 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2   1  
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 56 20 36  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 41 24 10  
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 23 12 8  
15 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1   1  
17 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 21 3 13  
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 73      
20 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
21 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2 1 1  
22 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 5      
23 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2 1    
24 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4      
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10   9  
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 111 63 14  
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 11 3    
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 31      
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 6 3    
30 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
31 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
32 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
33 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 19      
34 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 6      
35 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 117 6    
36 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 3      
37 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 4      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 16      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 22      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
42 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
43 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
44 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
45 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 23      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 7      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 9      
49 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
50 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 8      
51 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 32      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
54 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 8      
55 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
56 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
57 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 9      
58 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 89      
59 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
60 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 64      
61 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 12      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 28      
63 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 8      
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 21      
66 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
67 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 67

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LebusKonstantinKLE
LopezAidaALG
VerbraekenIdaIVE
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Groda
Vågsvoll
Låien
Skollevoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:40 08:40 X   180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:05 07:20 135 36 81
4 05:00 07:55 175 9 26
5 04:45 08:20 215 21 75
6 04:50 11:00 370 6 37
7 04:50 11:00 370 9 55
8 04:50 11:00 370 18 111
9 04:50 11:00 370 18 111
10 04:50 11:00 370 9 55
11 04:50 11:00 370 12 74
SUM         626

Additional information
Wind S-SE

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793