Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2018
Volunteers 2017
Volunteers 2016
Volunteers 2015
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22         123
23 45678910
24 11121314151617
25 18192021222324
26 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 34   16  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 1      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 24     6
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 21 9 9  
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 53 50    
10 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
11 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 15 15    
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 20 17 3  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 37 24 13  
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 45 36 9  
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
17 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
19 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 8      
20 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
21 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 24 6 4  
22 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 3      
23 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 14 6    
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 7 7    
25 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
26 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3      
27 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
28 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 8      
29 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 39      
30 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 1      
31 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 21      
32 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 14      
33 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
34 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 9      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
35 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
36 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 12      
37 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
38 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
39 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
40 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 11      
41 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 2      
42 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 7      
43 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2      
44 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
45 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
46 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
47 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 5      
48 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
49 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 3      
50 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 5      
51 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 5      
52 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
53 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 7      
54 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 54

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LebusKonstantinKLE
PiculoRubénRPM
VerbraekenIdaIVE

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:40 07:40 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:00 10:00 360 36 216
4 04:00 10:00 360 9 54
5 03:40 10:00 380 21 133
6 03:50 10:00 370 6 37
7 03:50 10:00 370 9 55
8 03:50 10:00 370 18 111
9 03:50 10:00 370 18 111
10 03:50 10:00 370 9 55
11 03:50 10:00 370 12 74
SUM         847

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793