Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
401234567
41 891011121314
42 15161718192021
43 22232425262728
44 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 13   13  
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 3      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 67 11 17  
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1   1  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 22      
6 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1   1  
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 15   1  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 12 1 5  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 8 2 5  
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 5   5  
11 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
12 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 9   9  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 4   4  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 22 12 10  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 24 11 13  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1   1  
16 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 2      
17 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 13      
19 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
20 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
21 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 23      
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 101 15 18  
25 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 4      
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 125 24 31  
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 24      
28 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 5 1 4  
29 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1   1  
30 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 12   12  
31 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 6 4 2  
32 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 200      
33 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 6      
35 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 9      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1   1  
37 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 110      
38 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 20      
39 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3   2  
40 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 12      
41 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
42 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 15      
43 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 3      
44 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 46      
45 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 56      
46 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 85      
47 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1750   400  
48 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1      
49 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
50 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 9      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 12      
52 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
53 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
54 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 4      
55 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 11      
56 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
57 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
58 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
59 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 16      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 76      
61 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 800      
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 9      
64 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 9      
65 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
66 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 236 40    
67 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 13      
68 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 26      
69 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 19      
70 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 8      
71 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 2      
72 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 5      
73 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 25      
74 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 16      
Number of species 74

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirknerLinaLIB
GarcíaRafaelRAG
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
MirandaIsabelIMI
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:55 10:55 X   180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
Skjærpiplerke 08:00 13:00 300 18 90
SUM         90

Additional information
Wind E

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793