Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40   123456
41 78910111213
42 14151617181920
43 21222324252627
44 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 30   30  
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 3      
- Ringgås, underarten bernicla Dark-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla bernicla 2      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota 1      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 28   2  
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 63 2 4  
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 23 1 3  
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2 2    
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 27 8 19  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 29 1 28  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 5      
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 9 6    
11 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 5   5  
12 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 65 7 42  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 31 14 16  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 23 1 18  
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
17 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 4      
19 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 4      
20 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 4   1  
21 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4      
23 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3 1 2  
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 10 1    
25 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1      
26 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 27   15  
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 180 7 42  
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 60   7  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 46   43  
30 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 3      
31 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 1      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 9 1    
33 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 12   3  
34 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 49   15  
35 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 76      
36 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
37 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 2      
38 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 17      
39 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 9      
41 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
42 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 4      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 7      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 12      
45 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 5 3    
46 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 44      
48 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
49 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 100      
50 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 15      
51 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 3      
52 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
53 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 3      
54 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 79      
55 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 3      
56 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 640 300    
57 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 12      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 181   15  
60 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 744   264  
61 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 75   50  
62 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 823 50 128  
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10   4  
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 18 3    
65 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 8      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GrigoryEvtukhGEV
KraemerAlinaAKR
LopezAidaALG
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM
BentsenThomasTBE
KlunglandKjellKKL
TorlandKlaus MaløyaKLT

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Sevika
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:35 10:35 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:00 09:30 150 36 90
4 07:00 11:20 260 9 39
5 06:50 13:00 370 21 129
6 03:30 13:00 570 6 57
7 03:30 13:00 570 9 85
8 03:30 13:00 570 18 171
9 03:30 13:00 570 18 171
10 03:30 13:00 570 9 85
11 03:30 13:00 570 12 114
Perleugle 00:00 01:00 60 0 0
Perleugle 20:30 23:59 209 0 0
Skjærpiplerke 11:25 15:45 260 18 78
SUM         1020

Additional information
Wind SE
Pygmy Owl 0330-0630; 1930-2030

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793