Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40   123456
41 78910111213
42 14151617181920
43 21222324252627
44 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 5   5  
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 46   7  
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 70      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 35 3 17  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 87   76  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2   2  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 5 2  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 4 4    
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 68 26 35  
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 94 16 70  
13 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 31 11 11  
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
15 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus 1      
16 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
17 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 12   1  
19 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 11      
20 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 3      
21 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1   1  
22 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2   2  
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 31      
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 1 1  
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 12 2 6  
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1   1  
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 81 6 25  
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 37 1 18  
30 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 5   5  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 71   71  
31 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 3   3  
32 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 3 1 2  
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
34 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1   1  
35 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 1      
36 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus 1      
37 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 3      
38 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 73   8  
39 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 51      
40 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 25      
41 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3 1    
42 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1   1  
43 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 39      
44 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
45 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 58      
46 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 56      
48 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 206   71  
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 38      
50 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 256   75  
51 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
52 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 30      
54 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
55 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
56 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 247      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 56      
58 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
59 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 35      
60 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 300      
61 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 30      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 853 79    
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 65      
64 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 43   5  
65 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 37 1 11  
66 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 276 25 180  
67 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 29      
68 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 62 28    
69 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 120   20  
70 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 6 2    
71 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 3      
72 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 2 2    
73 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 90   45  
74 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 144 72 2  
75 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 24      
Number of species 75

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:15 11:15 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:30 14:00 390 36 234
4 07:35 14:10 395 9 59
5 07:15 13:45 390 21 136
6 07:20 13:45 385 6 38
7 07:20 13:45 385 9 57
8 07:20 13:45 385 18 115
9 07:20 13:45 385 18 115
10 07:20 13:45 385 9 57
11 07:20 13:45 385 12 77
Perleugle 00:00 01:00 60 0 0
Perleugle 20:10 23:59 229 0 0
SUM         891

Additional information
Pygmy 1810-2010

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793