Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
14     12345
15 6789101112
16 13141516171819
17 20212223242526
18 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 2      
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 9   9  
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 47   7  
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 54   25  
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 24      
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 103 3 2  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 75 8 15  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 4   4  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 36 4 30  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2 2    
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 36 5    
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 20 6    
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 8 8    
15 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1      
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 23 11 11  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 36 9 21  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 60 24 33  
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
20 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 2      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 28 10    
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10 3    
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 11      
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 21 13 8  
25 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 26 2    
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
27 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 12 9    
28 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 761 611 52  
29 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 14 12    
30 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 128 84    
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 36 29    
32 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4 2 2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 1 1  
33 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 2   2  
34 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 8      
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 35      
36 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1      
37 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
38 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 150 11    
39 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 9      
40 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 92 9    
41 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 34 7    
42 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
43 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 34      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
44 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
45 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 14      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 22      
47 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 4      
48 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 3      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 52      
50 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 1      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 44      
52 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 14      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 14      
54 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 8      
55 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
56 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 46      
57 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 16      
58 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 7      
59 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 29      
61 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 14 2    
62 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2 2    
63 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 74      
64 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
65 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 274      
66 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 53      
67 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
68 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 84      
69 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 3      
70 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 11      
71 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 5      
72 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 5      
73 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 18      
74 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 20      
75 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 1      
76 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 23      
77 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
78 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 1      
Number of species 78

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
GrimsbyBenjaminBEG
GrimsbyGeirGGR
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:55 09:55 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 06:05 12:20 375 36 225
4 06:05 12:20 375 9 56
5 05:45 11:50 365 21 127
6 05:55 12:05 370 6 37
7 05:55 12:05 370 9 55
8 05:55 12:05 370 18 111
9 05:55 12:05 370 18 111
10 05:55 12:05 370 9 55
11 05:55 12:05 370 12 74
SUM         853

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793