Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1995
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
181234567
19 891011121314
20 15161718192021
21 22232425262728
22 293031        


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 10      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
3 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 22 8    
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 10   10  
6 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 9   9  
7 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 5 5    
8 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1 1    
9 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 15 13    
10 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
11 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 3      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 15 5    
13 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
14 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
15 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
16 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 1      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3      
18 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
19 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
22 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
23 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 20      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 20      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 2      
29 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2 2    
30 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
31 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3      
32 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur 1      
33 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
34 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 15      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
36 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 5      
37 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 25      
38 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
39 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3      
40 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
41 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
42 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
43 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 2      
44 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
45 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
47 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1      
48 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
49 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 6      
50 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 8      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
52 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
54 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 7      
55 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 3      
56 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 4      
57 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
58 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
59 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
60 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 35      
61 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 30      
63 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 6      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 8      
65 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 2      
67 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
68 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
69 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 5      
70 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 20      
71 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 20      
72 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 4      
73 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
74 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 1      
75 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 75

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793