Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26           12
27 3456789
28 10111213141516
29 17181920212223
30 24252627282930
31 31            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 4      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 3      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 10      
5 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
6 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 2      
7 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
8 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
9 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
10 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
11 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 4      
12 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
13 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 29      
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
15 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
16 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
17 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
19 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
20 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 5      
21 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 8      
22 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 4      
23 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 3      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 30      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 15      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 3 3    
29 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1      
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 15      
31 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
33 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 30      
34 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 30      
35 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
36 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
37 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 5      
39 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
41 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
42 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 5      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
44 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
45 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
46 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
47 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 40      
48 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
49 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 30      
50 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 100      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 30      
52 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
53 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 4      
54 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 10      
55 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 30      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
58 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 40      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 2      
62 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 3      
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
64 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 30      
65 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 1      
66 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
67 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 67

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793