Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2002
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
4 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 30      
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1      
7 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 6 6    
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1      
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10      
12 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
13 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 64 64    
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
19 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 70      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
22 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
23 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 5      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 40      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 50      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 3      
29 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
30 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
31 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
33 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
34 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
35 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
36 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
37 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
39 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
40 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
41 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
42 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
44 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
45 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
46 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
47 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
48 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 4      
49 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 7      
50 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
51 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 40      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
54 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
55 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
56 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
57 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
58 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 10      
59 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
60 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 40      
61 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
63 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3      
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 20      
66 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 50      
67 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 50      
68 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
69 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
StølenTommy RogerTRS

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793