Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2002
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
4 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 30      
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1      
7 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 6 6    
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1      
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10      
12 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
13 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 64 64    
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
19 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 70      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
22 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
23 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 5      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 40      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 50      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 3      
29 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
30 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
31 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
33 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
34 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
35 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
36 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
37 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
39 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
40 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
41 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
42 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
44 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
45 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
46 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
47 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
48 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 4      
49 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 7      
50 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
51 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 40      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
54 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
55 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
56 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
57 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
58 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
59 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
60 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 40      
61 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
63 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 3      
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 2      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
66 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 50      
67 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 50      
68 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
69 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793