Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31             1
32 2345678
33 9101112131415
34 16171819202122
35 23242526272829
36 3031          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 850   550  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 12      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 14      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 8      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 25      
6 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 40      
7 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 25      
8 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 52   52  
9 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 9      
10 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 4      
11 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 15      
12 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
13 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 44 21    
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 98      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 250      
17 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1      
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 32      
19 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 125      
20 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 2      
21 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 325      
23 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 18      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 16      
25 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 16      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 30      
27 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 40      
29 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 10      
30 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1      
31 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 20      
32 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 50      
33 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 33      
34 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 5      
35 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 13 13    
36 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 75   75  
37 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 4      
38 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
39 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25      
40 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1      
41 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 5      
42 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
43 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 60      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
45 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 40      
46 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 500      
47 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
48 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 15      
49 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
50 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
51 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 40      
52 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 15      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 15      
53 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
54 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
55 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
56 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 20      
57 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
58 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
59 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
60 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
61 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
62 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 4      
63 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
64 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 5      
65 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix 1      
66 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
67 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 100      
68 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
69 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2      
70 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 10      
71 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
72 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
73 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
74 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 300      
75 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
76 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
77 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 25      
78 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
79 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 45      
80 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 4      
81 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 50      
82 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
83 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 83

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793