Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40         123
41 45678910
42 11121314151617
43 18192021222324
44 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1      
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 3      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 300      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 30      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 100      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20      
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2      
9 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
10 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 1      
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 35   35  
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
13 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
14 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1      
15 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 6      
20 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 7      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 21      
22 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 19      
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 30      
28 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus 1      
29 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
30 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
31 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 3      
33 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 5      
34 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 100      
35 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 25      
36 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
37 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 80      
38 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 20      
39 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 10      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
41 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 3      
42 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
43 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 100      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
45 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
46 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
48 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus 2      
49 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 15      
50 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 5      
51 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 70      
52 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 100      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 20      
54 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 11      
55 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 2      
56 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
57 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes 1      
58 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 75      
59 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
60 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
61 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
63 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 200      
64 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 100      
65 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 10      
66 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 100      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
68 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 20      
69 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 40      
- Gråsisik, underarten flammea Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea flammea 40      
70 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 50      
71 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 250      
72 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 100      
73 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 73

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793