Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40         123
41 45678910
42 11121314151617
43 18192021222324
44 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 2      
3 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 75      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 150      
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 40      
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 100      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20      
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 7 2 5  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 150   150  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4   4  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 5 2 3  
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3      
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3      
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1 1    
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 100   100  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4      
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 8      
19 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
20 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 20      
21 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
22 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus 1      
23 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 20      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 4   4  
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 40      
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
30 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1   1  
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 100      
31 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1   1  
32 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 6      
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 14      
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
35 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
36 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 30      
40 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 8      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 2      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
42 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 40      
43 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
44 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
45 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 6      
46 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 3      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 50      
48 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 200      
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 30      
50 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 50      
51 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1      
52 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
53 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
54 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
55 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus 2      
56 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 16      
57 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 10      
58 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 50      
59 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 50      
60 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 8      
61 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
62 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 15      
63 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 70      
64 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
65 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
66 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 100      
67 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 23      
68 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
69 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1      
70 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 15      
71 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 15      
72 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 11      
73 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
74 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 3      
75 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 1      
76 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 20      
77 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
78 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 1      
79 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 40      
80 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 80

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793