Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
1. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
11. Pinsedag
12. 2. Pinsedag
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 25 17 8  
3 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus 1      
4 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 2347 2347    
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
6 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 12      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 96 3 4 49
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 218 53 165  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 10 8 2  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 17 15 2  
12 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 14 14    
14 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1      
15 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2 1    
16 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 9 4 5  
17 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 5 3 2  
18 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 26 12 4  
19 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 11 5 6  
20 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
21 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
22 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
23 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1      
24 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
25 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 29 15 8  
26 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
27 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
28 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 25      
29 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
30 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 25      
31 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
32 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3      
33 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
34 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 14      
35 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
36 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
37 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
38 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1 1    
39 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4      
40 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 12      
41 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 60      
42 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
43 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
44 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 3 3    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1 1    
45 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1   1  
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 1 1  
46 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2 1 1  
47 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 6      
48 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
49 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
50 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
51 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 66      
52 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
53 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 15      
54 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 30      
55 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 14      
56 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
57 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
58 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
59 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
60 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
61 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
62 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
63 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
64 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
65 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 20      
66 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
67 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
68 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
69 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
70 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
71 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 12      
72 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 5      
73 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 5      
74 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
75 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
76 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
77 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 4      
78 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
79 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
80 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
81 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
82 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
83 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 30      
84 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
85 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
86 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 2      
87 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
88 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
89 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 5      
90 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
91 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 20      
92 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
Number of species 92

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793