Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2012
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18   123456
19 78910111213
20 14151617181920
21 21222324252627
22 28293031      


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
17. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
27. Pinsedag
28. 2. Pinsedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 26      
4 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera 1      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 4      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 22     9
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 8 3 5  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 30      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 33 14 17  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3   3  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1   1  
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 12 6 4  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 83 83    
14 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
15 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
16 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 16 12 4  
17 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 137 135    
18 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 50 21 26  
19 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 5 4 1  
20 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
21 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
22 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
23 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
24 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
25 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
26 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
27 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 12      
28 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 10 2    
29 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 2      
30 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
31 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 21      
32 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 29      
33 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 23      
34 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1      
35 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
36 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
37 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 14 1 10  
38 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6   2  
39 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 12      
40 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
41 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2      
42 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
43 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 3 3    
44 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 4 3 1  
45 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
46 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 81 70    
47 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 25      
48 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 75      
49 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus 1      
50 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 33      
51 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 59 59    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 41 5 36  
52 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 6 3 3  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 4 4    
53 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 6 6    
54 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 3   3  
55 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1   1  
56 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 12      
57 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
58 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
59 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 14      
60 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 60      
61 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 31 10    
62 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 188 145    
63 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 6      
64 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 20      
65 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 46      
66 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
67 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 1      
68 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 19      
69 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
70 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
71 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2      
72 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 48      
73 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 13      
74 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 14      
75 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 19      
76 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
77 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 5      
78 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 15      
79 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 4      
80 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
81 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 21      
82 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
83 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 3      
84 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
85 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 4      
86 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
87 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 2      
88 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
89 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2      
90 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 1      
91 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 30      
92 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2      
93 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 23      
94 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 4 1    
95 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
96 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 32      
97 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 14      
98 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
99 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 41      
100 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 8      
101 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 5      
102 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 40      
103 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 31      
104 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 1      
105 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 34      
106 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 30      
107 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 107

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CopeRichardRDC
BirkelandGeirGBI
BunesVegardVBU
GrimsbyGeirGGR
GundersenGunnarGGU

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:10 11:00 410 36 246
4 04:10 11:00 410 9 61
5 04:10 12:00 470 21 164
6 04:10 12:00 470 6 47
7 04:10 12:00 470 9 70
8 04:10 12:00 470 18 141
9 04:10 12:00 470 18 141
10 04:10 12:00 470 9 70
11 04:10 12:00 470 12 94
31 05:30 12:00 390 9 58
32 05:30 12:00 390 9 58
33 05:30 12:00 390 9 58
34 05:30 12:00 390 9 58
SUM         1270

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793