Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2018
Volunteers 2017
Volunteers 2016
Volunteers 2015
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2017
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44     12345
45 6789101112
46 13141516171819
47 20212223242526
48 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 2 1    
2 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 63   3  
3 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 8 2    
4 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1      
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 34 6 23  
6 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 7      
7 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1 1    
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2   2  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 2 1 1  
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 38 13    
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 9 7 2  
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 2    
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
13 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
14 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
15 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2   1  
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 14      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
19 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 2      
20 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 3 1 2  
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 102 13    
22 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 31 1    
23 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 4 4    
24 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1 1    
25 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 9 1 8  
26 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
27 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 5      
28 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
29 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1      
30 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi 1      
31 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 6 4    
32 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
33 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 4 3    
34 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 6      
35 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 23      
36 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 9      
37 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 26      
38 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 361 121    
39 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
40 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 9 2    
41 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
42 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3      
43 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 7      
44 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 5      
45 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 8      
46 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 32      
47 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 10      
48 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
49 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
50 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 31 23    
51 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 36      
52 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 305 38    
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
54 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 2      
56 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
57 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 1      
58 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
59 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 2      
60 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 985 970    
- Gråsisik, underarten flammea Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea flammea 15      
61 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 7      
- Korsnebber Loxia sp. Loxia sp. 2      
62 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 28      
Number of species 62

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Steinodden
Radiomastene

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:00 10:00   X 120
10:01 11:00 X X 59
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:35 10:00 145 36 87
4 07:35 10:00 145 9 21
5 07:15 09:50 155 21 54
6 07:25 10:00 155 6 15
7 07:25 10:00 155 9 23
8 07:25 10:00 155 18 46
9 07:25 10:00 155 18 46
10 07:25 10:00 155 9 23
11 07:25 10:00 155 12 31
SUM         349

Additional information
Wind N-NW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793