Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2018
Volunteers 2017
Volunteers 2016
Volunteers 2015
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18   123456
19 78910111213
20 14151617181920
21 21222324252627
22 28293031      


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 7 5    
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 26 1 9  
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5 2    
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 11 1    
5 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 9 3 6  
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 89 12 9  
7 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1      
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 35 20 3  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3   3  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 17 8 5  
11 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 33 33    
12 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 4      
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1   1  
13 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 5 5    
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 13 9 4  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 44 19 19  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 98 31 42  
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
19 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
21 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
22 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 31 5 9  
23 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
25 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
26 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 34      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 5      
28 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
29 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2 1    
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 8   1  
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 99 59 1  
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 34 2 1  
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 87 25 5  
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 18 2    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1 1    
35 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4 2 1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1 1    
36 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 4 4    
37 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 7      
38 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 9      
39 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
40 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
41 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 5      
42 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
43 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
44 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
45 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 84 13    
46 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 7      
47 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
48 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 28      
49 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
50 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 2      
51 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 21      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
52 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
53 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
54 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 37      
55 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
56 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
57 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
58 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 1      
59 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 3      
60 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 7      
61 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 5      
62 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
63 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 7      
64 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 8      
65 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 8      
66 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 6      
67 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
68 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 5      
69 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
70 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 6      
71 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 45      
72 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
73 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 7      
74 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 42      
75 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 38      
76 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
77 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 21      
78 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 8      
79 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 11      
80 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 4      
81 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 11      
Number of species 81

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
HalsJon LudvigJLH
LebusKonstantinKLE
MarcussenSven IngeSIM
PiculoRubénRPM
VerbraekenIdaIVE
FageLeifLEF
LangbråtenJonasJLA
SimonsenAnders BrautABS

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:15 08:15 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:30 10:45 375 36 225
4 04:35 10:45 370 9 55
5 04:10 10:20 370 21 129
6 04:15 10:35 380 6 38
7 04:15 10:35 380 9 57
8 04:15 10:35 380 18 114
9 04:15 10:35 380 18 114
10 04:15 10:35 380 9 57
11 04:15 10:35 380 12 76
SUM         866

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793