Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2018
Volunteers 2017
Volunteers 2016
Volunteers 2015
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22         123
23 45678910
24 11121314151617
25 18192021222324
26 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2   2  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 13 1    
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 20      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 16 2 6  
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 108 106 2  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 5   5  
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 8 8    
9 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 34 25 9  
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 23 10 10  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 37 25 12  
13 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 8 2 2  
15 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3 2    
16 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
17 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 1    
18 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 3      
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 33 5    
20 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 18 10    
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 36      
22 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15 1    
23 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1 1    
24 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
25 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 3      
26 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
27 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
28 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
29 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 28      
31 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 7      
32 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 9      
33 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
34 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 5      
35 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
36 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
37 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
38 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
39 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 7      
40 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
41 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
42 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
43 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 2      
44 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
45 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
46 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
48 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
49 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 11      
51 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 270      
52 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 6      
53 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
54 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 12      
55 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 1      
56 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 2      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 5      
58 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 4      
59 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA
GundersenGunnarGGU
LebusKonstantinKLE
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
VerbraekenIdaIVE
LangbråtenJonasJLA
OlsenKnut S.KSO

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:30 07:30 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 06:10 11:30 320 36 192
4 03:50 11:30 460 9 69
5 03:30 10:20 410 21 143
6 03:40 10:30 410 6 41
7 03:40 10:30 410 9 61
8 03:40 10:30 410 18 123
9 03:40 10:30 410 18 123
10 03:40 10:30 410 9 61
11 03:40 10:30 410 12 82
SUM         896

Additional information
Wind NW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793