Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26             1
27 2345678
28 9101112131415
29 16171819202122
30 23242526272829
31 3031          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 86   14  
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 6      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 17      
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 111      
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 2 2    
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1      
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1   1  
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 85 26 43  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 58 29 2  
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4 1 1  
15 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4 2    
16 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
18 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 17   4  
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 9      
21 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 19      
22 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 2      
23 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 3      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 6      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 22 17    
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
28 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2      
29 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1      
30 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 13      
31 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2      
32 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 3   3  
33 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 63 8 2  
35 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 38 15 1  
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 183 8 1  
37 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 57 3    
38 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 3    
39 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
40 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 2 2    
41 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 14      
42 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
43 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
44 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 122      
45 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
46 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
48 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 14 2    
49 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 138 30    
50 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 23      
51 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
53 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 17      
54 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
55 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 79      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 48      
57 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
58 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
59 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
60 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
61 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
62 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 112      
63 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 14      
64 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
65 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
66 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
67 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
68 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 2      
69 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 9      
70 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 3      
71 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 9      
72 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 9      
73 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 94      
74 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
75 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 591      
76 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 128      
77 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
78 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 145      
79 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 66      
80 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1      
81 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 33      
82 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 10      
83 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 1      
84 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
85 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
86 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 86

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
TomrenAskildASK
VerbraekenIdaIVE

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:05 08:05 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:25 10:35 370 36 222
4 04:25 10:25 360 9 54
5 04:05 10:05 360 21 126
6 04:15 10:15 360 6 36
7 04:15 10:15 360 9 54
8 04:15 10:15 360 18 108
9 04:15 10:15 360 18 108
10 04:15 10:15 360 9 54
11 04:15 10:15 360 12 72
SUM         834

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793