Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26             1
27 2345678
28 9101112131415
29 16171819202122
30 23242526272829
31 3031          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 14 3 8  
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 7      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 14      
5 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 30      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1 1    
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1   1  
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 150 126 6  
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 37 22 7  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 3 1 1  
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
17 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 1      
18 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 2      
19 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 10 1 3  
20 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 5      
21 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1 1    
22 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 42 33 1  
23 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 40 25 3  
24 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 37 24 3  
25 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 8 2    
26 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
27 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
28 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 25      
29 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 1      
30 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 4      
31 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 9 3    
32 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 29      
33 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 3      
34 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
35 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 13      
36 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 12      
37 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 26      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 4      
39 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
41 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
42 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 25      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
44 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
45 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
46 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 80      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
48 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
49 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
50 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 7      
51 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
52 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 7      
53 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 16      
54 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 220      
55 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 131      
56 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 55      
57 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 22      
58 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1      
59 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 13      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 1      
61 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 61

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
VerbraekenIdaIVE
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:05 08:05 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:25 11:30 425 36 255
4 04:25 11:30 425 9 63
5 04:05 11:15 430 21 150
6 04:15 11:20 425 6 42
7 04:15 11:20 425 9 63
8 04:15 11:20 425 18 127
9 04:15 11:20 425 18 127
10 04:15 11:20 425 9 63
11 04:15 11:20 425 12 85
SUM         979

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793