Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
401234567
41 891011121314
42 15161718192021
43 22232425262728
44 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 31   31  
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 3      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 183 76    
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 126      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 39 10    
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4 1 3  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2   2  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 12 2    
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2   2  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 26 11 9  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 20 7 3  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4 1 1  
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
17 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
18 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
19 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 32 22    
20 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 49 41    
21 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 4 3    
22 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
23 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 4      
24 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 4      
25 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 40      
26 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
27 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 52 5    
29 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media 1      
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3 1    
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 414 70 2  
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 2      
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 292 118 10  
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 117 10 4  
35 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 3   3  
36 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
37 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
38 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 4      
39 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 8 6    
40 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 9      
41 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 306   248  
42 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi 1      
43 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 605 11    
44 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 182      
45 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 34 3    
46 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 14 1    
47 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 25      
48 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 9      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 19      
50 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
51 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 28      
52 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 9      
54 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 27      
55 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1      
56 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
57 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 15      
58 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1      
59 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
60 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 12      
61 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 17      
62 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 23      
63 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
64 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 7      
65 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 420      
66 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 60      
67 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
68 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 1      
69 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 31      
70 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 189      
71 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 294 89    
72 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 4      
73 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1500 360    
74 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 26      
75 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 16      
76 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 199 56    
77 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 972 444 50  
- Bokfink/bjørkefink ub. Common Chaffinch/Brambling Fringilla 45      
78 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 48 3 15  
79 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 95 18 3  
80 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 47 37    
81 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 84 10    
82 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 8      
83 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 6      
84 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 58 8    
85 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 5      
86 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 2      
87 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 2      
88 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 23      
89 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 20      
Number of species 89

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirknerLinaLIB
GarcíaRafaelRAG
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
MirandaIsabelIMI
PiculoRubénRPM
GrimsbyBenjaminBEG
GrimsbyGeirGGR
KvarenesArvidARK
LangbråtenJonasJLA
ØdegårdJan OleJOØ

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:55 09:45 X X 110
09:46 14:00   X 254
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:05 13:10 365 36 219
4 07:05 13:55 410 9 61
5 07:00 14:05 425 21 148
6 03:10 14:10 660 6 66
7 03:10 14:10 660 9 99
8 03:10 14:10 660 18 198
9 03:10 14:10 660 18 198
10 03:10 14:10 660 9 99
11 03:10 14:10 660 12 132
Perleugle 03:10 06:30 200 0 0
SUM         1221

Additional information
Pygmy+Tengmalm's 0310-0630

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793