Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
401234567
41 891011121314
42 15161718192021
43 22232425262728
44 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4 2    
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 8 4    
3 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 46   41  
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 5   1  
5 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 2      
- Ringgås, underarten bernicla Dark-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla bernicla 2      
6 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1   1  
7 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 158   10  
8 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1   1  
9 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 109   2  
10 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2   1  
11 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2      
12 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 65      
13 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 6 4 1  
14 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 525   525  
15 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 20   20  
16 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 25 4 8  
17 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 13   11  
18 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 21   21  
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 4   4  
19 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 6   6  
20 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 15   15  
21 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 105   86  
22 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 18      
23 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 7   2  
24 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1      
25 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
26 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
27 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 7      
28 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 39 24    
29 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 4 2    
30 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus 1      
31 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
32 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3   3  
33 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
34 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 17 3    
35 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
36 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1   1  
37 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 16 3 2  
38 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 288      
39 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 79      
40 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 20   20  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
41 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 153   153  
42 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 58   58  
43 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 14      
44 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 2      
45 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 20      
46 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
47 Spurveugle Eurasian Pygmy Owl Glaucidium passerinum 2      
48 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1      
49 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
50 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 7      
51 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 2      
52 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 2      
53 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 6 5    
54 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 42 5    
55 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 85      
56 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 13 4    
57 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 31      
58 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
59 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 17      
60 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 3      
61 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 1      
62 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 31      
63 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1162 416 5  
64 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 22 3    
65 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 473 84    
66 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
67 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 19      
68 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 75      
69 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
70 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
71 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 10      
72 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 75      
73 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 12      
74 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 3      
75 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
76 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 43 11    
77 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2425 2000    
78 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 350 200    
79 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 815 200    
80 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 59      
81 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 21   3  
82 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10 5    
83 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 5      
84 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 14      
85 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 15 13    
86 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 25      
87 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 18      
88 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
89 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 1      
90 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 20 6    
Number of species 90

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
FrantzenBjørnBFR
GarcíaRafaelRAG
LopezAidaALG
MirandaIsabelIMI
PiculoRubénRPM
RøerJan ErikJER
SolbakkenKjetil AadneKAS
KlunglandKjellKKL
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Heimrejordene
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Låien
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:35 11:35 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:45 14:00 375 36 225
4 07:45 14:30 405 9 60
5 07:35 14:15 400 21 140
6 00:00 14:20 860 6 86
6 18:10 23:59 349 6 34
7 00:00 14:20 860 9 129
7 18:10 23:59 349 9 52
8 00:00 14:20 860 18 258
8 18:10 23:59 349 18 104
9 00:00 14:20 860 18 258
9 18:10 23:59 349 18 104
10 00:00 14:20 860 9 129
10 18:10 23:59 349 9 52
11 00:00 14:20 860 12 172
11 18:10 23:59 349 12 69
Perleugle 00:00 05:15 315 0 0
Perleugle 20:15 23:59 224 0 0
SUM         1876

Additional information
Pygmy 0515-0735; 1810-2015

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793