Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
141234567
15 891011121314
16 15161718192021
17 22232425262728
18 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2   2  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
5 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera 4 2    
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 6 2    
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 8      
8 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2 2    
9 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 5 5    
10 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 11   8  
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 17 11 6  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 17   4  
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 2    
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2 2    
15 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 2 2    
16 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2 2    
17 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 110 101 9  
18 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 33 12 14  
19 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 14 13 1  
20 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
21 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
22 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
23 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
24 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12 2 10  
25 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
26 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 151      
27 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
28 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
29 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 3      
30 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 7   5  
31 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 10 5    
32 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4      
33 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 132 42 11  
34 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 18 7 3  
35 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 128 21    
36 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 101 12    
37 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1      
38 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 7      
39 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 34 1    
40 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 43 3    
41 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 1      
42 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3      
43 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 35   3  
44 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
45 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
46 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 25      
47 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
48 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 37      
49 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 19      
50 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
51 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 18      
52 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 25      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 27      
54 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 3      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
56 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
57 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1      
58 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 16      
59 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 1      
60 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BlandholKjellKJB
GundersenGunnarGGU
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:00 09:00 X   180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Additional information
Strong wind SE

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793