Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22           12
23 3456789
24 10111213141516
25 17181920212223
26 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 10      
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 2      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 31     12
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 4      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 22      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 122 1 1 43
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2   2  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 6 6    
10 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 12 4 8  
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 12 6 3  
13 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10 8 1  
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 20 9 3  
16 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
18 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3      
19 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
20 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 8      
21 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 2   2  
22 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 16 6 2  
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 113 19 6  
24 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 111      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 226      
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 103 4    
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 6 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
28 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
29 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
30 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 7      
31 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3      
32 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
33 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 43      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 75      
35 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 13      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 49      
37 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 32      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
40 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 34      
41 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
42 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
43 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 9      
44 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 49      
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 13      
46 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
47 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 1      
48 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
49 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
50 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 4      
51 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 7      
52 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
53 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
54 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
55 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 20      
56 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 6      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
58 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 16      
59 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 3      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 49      
61 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 140      
62 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 43      
63 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 14      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 24      
65 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 21      
66 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 19      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
68 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 18      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 7      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:35 07:35 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 03:55 09:45 350 36 210
4 03:55 09:45 350 9 52
5 03:35 09:45 370 21 129
6 03:45 09:45 360 6 36
7 03:45 09:45 360 9 54
8 03:45 09:45 360 18 108
9 03:45 09:45 360 18 108
10 03:45 09:45 360 9 54
11 03:45 09:45 360 12 72
SUM         824

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793