Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22           12
23 3456789
24 10111213141516
25 17181920212223
26 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 26     14
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 15      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 38      
6 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 57      
8 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
9 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 16      
10 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1      
11 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 8   5  
13 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
14 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
15 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
16 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
17 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1      
18 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 48      
20 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 38      
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 16      
22 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
23 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
24 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
25 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 12      
26 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 21      
27 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 6      
28 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 14      
29 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 8      
30 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 16      
31 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
32 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 22      
33 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
34 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
35 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
36 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
37 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 3      
39 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
40 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 18      
41 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
42 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 6      
43 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 1      
44 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
45 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 2      
Number of species 45

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793