Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31       1234
32 567891011
33 12131415161718
34 19202122232425
35 262728293031  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 21 1    
2 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 41 11 6  
3 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 42      
4 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1 1    
5 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 80 2 72  
6 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 8 2 3  
7 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
8 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
9 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
10 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 58   57  
11 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 14   14  
12 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 122   83  
13 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 12      
14 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 232   229  
15 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 6   6  
16 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 44   42  
17 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1   1  
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 39   11  
19 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 40   6  
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 26   26  
22 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 5      
23 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 3      
24 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 18   4  
25 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 20 1 16  
26 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 6   6  
27 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2      
28 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 105   2  
29 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 51   12  
30 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 70      
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 14   5  
32 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 6   6  
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 10      
34 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 29      
35 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 1      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 5      
37 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 61      
38 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 13      
39 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 8      
40 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 21      
41 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
42 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 51      
43 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
45 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 11      
46 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 26      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
49 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
50 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
51 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
52 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
53 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 30      
54 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 13      
55 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
56 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 5      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 7      
58 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
59 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 30      
60 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 3      
61 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 74      
62 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
63 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 41      
64 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 1      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 21      
66 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 4      
67 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 67

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
KraemerAlinaAKR
KwaksJordyJKW
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Vågsvoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:50 08:50 X   180
08:51 10:20 X   89
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
5 09:30 11:00 90 21 31
7 08:30 11:00 150 9 22
8 08:30 11:00 150 18 45
9 08:30 11:00 150 18 45
10 08:30 11:00 150 9 22
11 08:30 11:00 150 12 30
SUM         196

Additional information
Wind SE + Rain

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793