Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18         123
19 45678910
20 11121314151617
21 18192021222324
22 25262728293031


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 6      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 16      
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 1    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 23 2 3  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 16 16    
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 32   32  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 2 2  
11 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 453 452 1  
13 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 3 3    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
14 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 7 5 1  
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 265 260 5  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 26 9 17  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 47 37 10  
19 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus 1      
20 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
21 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
22 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
23 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 109 104    
24 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 6 1    
25 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 46 3    
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 10 8    
27 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 42 5    
28 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
29 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
30 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 5      
31 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2 2    
32 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 8 8    
33 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 3 3    
34 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
35 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
36 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 172 83 10  
37 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 112 9    
38 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100 36 4  
39 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 48 20    
40 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 51 51    
41 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 1    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 3 3    
42 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 7 7    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 34 29 5  
43 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 11 11    
44 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
45 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
46 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 4      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 68      
48 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
49 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 70 2    
50 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
51 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 37      
52 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 12      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 2      
54 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
55 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 8      
56 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
57 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 13      
58 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 105      
- Steinskvett, underarten leucorhoa Greenland Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe leucorhoa 1      
59 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 19      
60 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
61 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
62 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 3      
63 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 7      
64 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 8      
65 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 8      
66 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
67 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 22      
68 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
69 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
70 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 9      
71 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
72 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 42      
73 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 38      
74 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
75 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 16      
76 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 9      
77 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
78 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 16      
79 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 21      
80 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
81 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 8 6    
82 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
83 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 10      
84 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 1      
85 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
86 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 86

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
StolzChristianCHS

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Skollevoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:10 08:10 X X 180
08:11 09:10 X X 59
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:30 10:30 360 36 216
4 04:30 10:30 360 9 54
5 04:10 10:10 360 21 126
6 04:20 10:20 360 6 36
7 04:20 10:20 360 9 54
8 04:20 10:20 360 18 108
9 04:20 10:20 360 18 108
10 04:20 10:20 360 9 54
11 04:20 10:20 360 12 72
SUM         828

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793