Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18         123
19 45678910
20 11121314151617
21 18192021222324
22 25262728293031


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 10 5 3  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 11      
4 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera 4      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5   1  
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 12      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 16 3    
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 31   31  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 28 4 24  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 123 38 75  
11 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2   1  
12 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 25 10 15  
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 27   27  
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 336 110 213  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 50 18 32  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 27 13 14  
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
19 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
21 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
22 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 11 3 2  
23 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1      
24 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 13      
25 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
26 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
27 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 5   5  
28 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 30   22  
29 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 13      
30 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 11      
31 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
32 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
33 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1 1    
34 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
35 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus 1      
36 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 220 26 84  
37 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10      
38 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 47      
39 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 8      
40 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 7   7  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 7   1  
41 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
42 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 5      
44 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
45 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
46 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 20      
47 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2      
48 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 45      
49 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 16      
50 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 100      
51 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 7      
52 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2      
53 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
54 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 9      
55 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 18      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
57 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
58 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
59 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 2      
60 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
61 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 12      
62 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 44      
- Steinskvett, underarten oenanthe Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe 8      
63 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 7      
64 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 6      
65 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
66 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 1      
67 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 4      
68 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
69 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 6      
70 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 11      
71 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
72 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 6      
73 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
74 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 20      
75 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
76 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
77 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
78 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
79 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 52      
80 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 45      
81 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 34      
82 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 35      
83 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 13      
84 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 22      
85 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 20      
86 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 5      
87 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 8      
88 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 24      
89 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 15      
90 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 12      
91 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
92 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 1      
Number of species 92

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
HalsJon LudvigJLH
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
StolzChristianCHS
GüntherAndreasAGU
GüntherMortenMGU
JohnsenArvidARJ
LangbråtenJonasJLA
SimonsenAnders BrautABS

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Steinodden
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:55 07:55 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:15 10:10 355 36 213
4 04:15 10:45 390 9 58
5 03:55 10:00 365 21 127
6 04:05 10:40 395 6 39
7 04:05 10:40 395 9 59
8 04:05 10:40 395 18 118
9 04:05 10:40 395 18 118
10 04:05 10:40 395 9 59
11 04:05 10:40 395 12 79
SUM         873

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793