Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44             1
45 2345678
46 9101112131415
47 16171819202122
48 23242526272829
49 30            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 2      
- Ringgås, underarten bernicla Dark-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla bernicla 2      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 44      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 132      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20 1 10  
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 6   6  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 243 4 232  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 13 3 10  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1   1  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1   1  
11 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 6   6  
12 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
13 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 82 39 43  
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 27 6 20  
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4 1 3  
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
18 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1      
19 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
20 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
21 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
22 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
23 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1   1  
24 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 3      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 18      
26 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 22   18  
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 190 37 82  
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 17 3 9  
30 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 123 18 105  
31 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 5   5  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 17   17  
32 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 12   12  
33 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 2   2  
34 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
36 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 2      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
39 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 24      
40 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
41 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 5      
42 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 3      
43 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 29      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 20      
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 51      
46 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1500      
47 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
48 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 24      
49 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 4      
50 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 16      
52 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
53 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
54 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 70      
55 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 12      
56 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
57 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
58 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 114      
59 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 51      
60 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 4      
61 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 538      
62 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 9      
63 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 8      
65 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
66 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 10      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 1      
68 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 16 10    
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
70 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM
StolzChristianCHS
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Sjøfuglbua
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:50 10:50 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
6 07:00 13:00 360 6 36
7 07:00 13:00 360 9 54
8 07:00 13:00 360 18 108
9 07:00 13:00 360 18 108
11 07:00 13:00 360 12 72
SUM         378

Additional information
Strong wind SW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793