Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2011
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2011
1 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
3 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
4 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
5 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
6 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
7 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
8 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
9 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
10 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
20 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
21 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
22 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
23 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
24 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
25 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
26 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
27 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
28 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
29 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
30 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
31 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
32 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
33 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
34 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
35 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
36 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
37 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
38 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
39 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
40 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
41 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
42 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
43 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
44 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
45 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
46 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
47 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
48 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
49 Rødbrystlo Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus
50 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
51 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
52 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
53 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
54 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
55 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
56 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
57 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
58 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
59 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
60 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
61 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
62 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
63 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
64 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
65 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
66 Bonapartesnipe White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis
67 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
68 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
69 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
70 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
71 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
72 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
73 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
74 Damsnipe Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
75 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
76 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
77 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
78 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
79 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
80 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
81 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
82 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
83 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
84 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
85 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
86 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
87 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
88 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
89 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
90 Gulbeinmåke Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis
91 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
92 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
93 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
94 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
95 Rovterne Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia
96 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
97 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
98 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
99 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
100 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
101 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
102 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
103 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
104 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
105 Stormsvale Leach´s Storm-petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa
106 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
107 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
108 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
109 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
110 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
111 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
112 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
113 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
114 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
115 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
116 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
117 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
118 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
119 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
120 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
121 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
122 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
123 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
124 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
125 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
126 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
127 Spurveugle Eurasian Pygmy Owl Glaucidium passerinum
128 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
129 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
130 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
131 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
132 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
133 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
134 Tretåspett Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus
135 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
136 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
137 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
138 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
139 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
140 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
141 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
142 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
143 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
144 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
145 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
146 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
147 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
148 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
149 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
150 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
151 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
152 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
153 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
154 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
155 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
156 Løvmeis Marsh Tit Poecile palustris
157 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
158 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
159 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
160 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
161 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
162 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
163 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
164 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
165 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
166 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
167 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
168 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
169 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
170 Amursvale Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica
171 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
172 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
173 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
174 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
175 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
176 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
177 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
178 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
179 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
180 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
181 Rødstrupesanger Eastern Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans
182 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
183 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
184 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
185 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
186 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
187 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
188 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
189 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
190 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
191 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
192 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
193 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
194 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
195 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
196 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
197 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
198 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
199 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
200 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
201 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
202 Steintrost Common Rock Thrush Monticola saxatilis
203 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
204 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
205 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
206 Ørkensteinskvett Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti
207 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
208 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
209 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
210 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
211 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
212 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
213 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
214 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
215 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
216 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
217 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
218 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
219 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
220 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
221 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
222 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
223 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
224 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
225 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
226 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
227 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
228 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
229 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
230 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
231 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
232 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
233 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
234 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
235 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
236 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
237 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
238 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
239 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
240 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
241 Rødbrystspurv Gray-necked Bunting Emberiza buchanani
242 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
243 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
244 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
Number of species 244

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793