Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Species list 2022
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2022
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
5 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
6 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
7 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
8 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
9 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
10 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
11 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
12 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
13 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
17 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
18 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
19 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
20 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
21 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
22 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
23 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
24 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
25 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
26 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
27 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
28 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
29 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
30 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
31 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
32 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
33 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
34 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
35 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
36 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
37 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
38 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
39 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
40 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
41 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
42 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
43 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
44 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
45 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
46 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
47 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
48 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
49 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
50 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
51 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
52 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
53 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
54 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
55 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
56 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
57 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
58 Gulbeinsnipe Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes
59 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
60 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
61 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
62 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
63 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
64 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
65 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
66 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
67 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
68 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
69 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
70 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
71 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
72 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
73 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
74 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
75 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
76 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
77 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
78 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
79 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
80 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
81 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
82 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
83 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
84 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
85 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
86 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
87 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
88 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
89 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
90 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
91 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
92 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
93 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba
94 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
95 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
96 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
97 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
98 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
99 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
100 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
101 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
102 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
103 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
104 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
105 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
106 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
107 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
108 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
109 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
110 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
111 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
112 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
113 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
114 Rødhodevarsler Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator
115 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
116 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
117 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
118 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
119 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
120 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
121 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
122 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
123 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
124 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
125 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
126 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
127 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
128 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
129 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
130 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
131 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
132 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
133 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
134 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
135 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
136 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
137 Sumpsanger Savi´s Warbler Locustella luscinioides
138 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
139 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
140 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
141 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
142 Rødbrystsanger Western Subalpine Warbler Curruca inornata
143 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
144 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
145 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
146 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
147 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
148 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
149 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
150 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
151 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
152 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
153 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
154 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
155 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
156 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
157 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
158 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
159 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
160 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
161 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
162 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
163 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
164 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
165 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
166 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
167 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
168 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
169 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
170 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
171 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
172 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
173 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
174 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
175 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
176 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
177 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
178 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
179 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
180 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
181 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
182 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
183 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
184 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
185 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
186 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
187 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
188 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 188

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793