Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1993
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17           12
18 3456789
19 10111213141516
20 17181920212223
21 24252627282930
22 31            


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 8      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
6 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 1      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
8 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 17      
9 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2      
10 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 17 9 8  
11 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2 2    
12 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 57 12 45  
13 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2   2  
14 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
15 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5 5    
16 Orrfugl Black Grouse Tetrao tetrix 1      
17 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 34 33 1  
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 64 62 2  
- Storlom/Islom Black-throated Loon/Great Northern Loon Gavia arctica/immer 5 5    
18 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 8 8    
19 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
20 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3 3    
21 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6 6    
22 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 160 150    
23 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1 1    
24 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
25 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 140 120    
26 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
27 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 10      
28 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
29 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
30 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
31 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 30      
32 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
33 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 21      
34 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
35 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2      
36 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4      
- Ub. polar-/tyvjo Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 1   1  
37 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 2 2    
38 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 100      
39 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 40      
40 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 90   50  
41 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
42 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
43 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 17 17    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 15 15    
44 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 8 8    
45 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2 1 1  
46 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
47 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
48 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 7      
49 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
50 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
51 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 2      
52 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 40      
53 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
54 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 110      
55 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 1      
56 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
57 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
58 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
59 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
60 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
61 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
62 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 5      
63 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
64 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
65 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
66 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 20      
67 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
68 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
69 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 5      
70 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 2      
71 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
72 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
73 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
74 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
75 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2      
76 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
77 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2      
78 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
79 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
80 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
81 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
82 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 8      
83 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
84 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
85 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 25      
86 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 4      
87 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
88 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 88

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:00 09:30 X   270
12:00 12:30 X   30
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793