Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1995
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
181234567
19 891011121314
20 15161718192021
21 22232425262728
22 293031        


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3   3  
3 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 3   2  
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 105 66 14  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 3 1 2  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 74   74  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 17 14 3  
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 18 6 11  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 5   5  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1   1  
14 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1   1  
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 4   4  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 3      
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
18 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
19 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 31 6    
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 17      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
23 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1      
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 30      
25 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 15      
26 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 1      
27 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 7      
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
29 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
30 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
31 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 8      
32 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 17      
33 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
34 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 120      
35 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 25      
36 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
37 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 250      
38 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
39 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 4 3 1  
40 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2   1  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 3 3    
41 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 3 2 1  
42 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
44 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3      
45 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
46 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 60      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
48 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
49 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 150      
50 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 15      
51 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2      
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 60      
53 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
54 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
55 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 2      
56 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
57 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
58 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
59 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 15      
60 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
61 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
62 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
63 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
64 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
65 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 2      
66 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 16      
67 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
68 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 3      
69 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 10      
70 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 3      
71 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
72 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 5      
73 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
74 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 3      
75 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 3      
76 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
77 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 4      
78 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
79 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 40      
80 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
81 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
82 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 3      
83 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 5      
84 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 6      
85 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
86 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 3      
87 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 40      
88 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 40      
89 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
90 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
91 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 91

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:00 08:00 X   240
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793