Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1 1    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 17      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 1      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 10      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 136 99 12  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 160 22 138  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 10 10    
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 6 6    
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 29 22 7  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 179 179    
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 15 15    
14 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2 2    
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 6 6    
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 199 199    
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 72 69 1  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 26 26    
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1 1    
20 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
21 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
22 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 53 47    
23 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
24 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 62      
25 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 31      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
27 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
28 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 6      
29 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 5      
30 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
31 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1      
32 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 1      
33 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 178 148    
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 195 125    
35 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 20      
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150 50    
37 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
38 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 5 5    
39 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 21 21    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 141 116    
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 9      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 15 15    
40 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1 1    
41 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1 1    
42 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 3      
45 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 25      
46 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
47 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
48 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
49 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
50 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
51 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 6      
52 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
53 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
54 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
55 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 6      
56 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
57 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5      
58 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
59 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
60 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
61 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
62 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2      
63 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 8      
64 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
65 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
66 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 70      
67 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
68 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 30      
69 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 6      
70 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 20      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
72 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 3      
73 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 15      
74 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 1      
75 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 75

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:30 11:00 X   390
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793