Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 13      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 1 1    
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 2      
8 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1      
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1   1  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 3 3    
11 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
12 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
15 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 30      
16 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
17 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
19 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
20 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 50      
21 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 50      
22 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10      
23 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
25 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
26 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 4      
27 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 1      
28 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
29 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
30 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
31 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
32 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
33 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
34 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
35 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
36 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
37 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
38 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
39 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
40 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
41 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
42 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
43 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
44 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
45 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
46 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
47 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
48 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
49 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 1      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
51 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
52 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 100      
53 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
54 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 4      
55 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 15      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
57 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 10      
58 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
59 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
60 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Skarvodden

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793