Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 10   10  
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 6   6  
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 6   6  
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1      
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 5      
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 5 5    
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 22 22    
11 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 10      
13 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
14 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
15 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 25      
16 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 30      
17 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3      
19 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 20      
20 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
21 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 5      
22 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 40      
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 30 10    
24 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 200      
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 70      
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2      
28 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 1    
29 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
30 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
31 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
32 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 70      
33 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
34 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 1      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
36 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 25      
37 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 130      
38 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
39 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
40 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
41 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
42 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
43 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
44 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
45 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
46 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 35      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
48 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5      
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
50 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
51 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 15      
52 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
53 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 5      
54 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
55 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
56 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
58 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
59 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
61 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 8      
64 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
65 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 40      
68 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 2      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
70 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793