Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35             1
36 2345678
37 9101112131415
38 16171819202122
39 23242526272829
40 30            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 14      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 15      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 40      
6 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 35   10  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2   2  
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2      
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 45   25  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 3      
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
14 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus 1      
15 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
16 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
17 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 2      
18 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
19 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 3      
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 14      
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
25 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 6      
26 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 2      
27 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 25      
28 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 2      
29 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1      
30 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 200      
31 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 45      
32 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
33 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
34 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media 1      
35 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 35      
36 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
37 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 5      
38 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
39 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
40 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2      
41 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 8      
42 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 15      
43 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
44 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
45 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
46 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2   2  
47 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 34      
48 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 8      
49 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 75      
50 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 2      
51 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 15      
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 390      
53 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
54 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
55 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
57 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
58 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 150      
59 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 10      
60 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2      
61 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
62 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
63 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 15      
64 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
65 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
66 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
67 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
68 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1      
69 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
70 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
71 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 8      
72 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
73 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 15      
74 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus 3      
75 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
76 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 35      
77 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 300      
78 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 10      
79 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 3      
80 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
81 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 8      
82 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes 5      
83 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 90      
84 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
85 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
86 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 18      
87 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3      
88 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 30      
89 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 70      
90 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 3      
91 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 3      
92 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 25      
93 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 90      
94 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 40      
95 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 30      
96 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 18      
97 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
98 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 20      
Number of species 98

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793