Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 4      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 100      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 90      
5 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3      
6 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 131 70 1  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 9   7  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 16 16    
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 25   23  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 1    
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6   6  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 4      
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
15 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
18 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
19 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 40      
20 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
21 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 22      
22 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 250      
23 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
24 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 56 56    
25 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 38   38  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 43   43  
26 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 60   60  
27 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 400 400    
28 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
29 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 65      
30 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
31 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
32 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
33 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
34 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 18      
35 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
36 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
37 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 30      
38 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 400      
39 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
40 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 22      
41 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
42 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
43 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
44 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 30      
45 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 80      
46 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
47 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
48 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 60      
49 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 25      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2000      
51 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
52 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
53 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 2      
54 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 200      
55 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 100      
56 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
57 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 8      
58 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 1      
59 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 6      
60 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 40      
61 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 30      
62 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 5      
63 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 3      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 45      
65 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793