Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 1998
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
14     12345
15 6789101112
16 13141516171819
17 20212223242526
18 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 419 419    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 68      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 41      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 41      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 93      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 78 17 46  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 52 43 9  
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 28   2  
11 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 1   1  
12 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
13 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 4 4    
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 48 48    
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 46 29    
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 3 3    
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
19 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 28      
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
23 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 137      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 7      
25 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 21      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
27 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 280      
28 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 350 200    
29 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 40 10    
30 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100 50    
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40 20    
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
33 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 3      
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 75      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 60      
36 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 300      
37 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 40      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 36      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 35      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
39 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
40 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 13      
41 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 90      
42 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
43 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 35      
44 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 20      
45 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
46 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 275      
47 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 30      
48 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 3      
49 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
50 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
51 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
52 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
55 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 35      
57 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
58 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1100      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 12      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 250      
61 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 15      
62 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 2      
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 23      
64 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 30      
65 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 7      
66 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 66

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793