Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 1998
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
14     12345
15 6789101112
16 13141516171819
17 20212223242526
18 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 52      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 1      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2      
7 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 2      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 60 15 25  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 3   3  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 27 12 15  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 3      
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 19      
13 Orrfugl Black Grouse Tetrao tetrix 1      
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 48 38    
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 7 5 2  
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
18 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 35 5    
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
21 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 25      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
23 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
25 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 5      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
27 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
29 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 35 10    
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 40      
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 20      
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 90      
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 45      
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 43      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
37 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 6      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 68      
39 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 4      
40 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
41 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 14      
42 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 2      
43 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 18      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 18      
44 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 10      
45 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
46 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 4      
47 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 12      
49 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 3      
50 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
51 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 20      
52 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
53 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
54 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
55 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
56 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
57 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 6      
58 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
59 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
61 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 4      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
63 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 60      
65 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
66 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 20      
67 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
68 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
69 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 4      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 40      
72 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 2      
73 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
74 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 74

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793