Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26           12
27 3456789
28 10111213141516
29 17181920212223
30 24252627282930
31 31            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 12   12  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 12      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 30      
6 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
7 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2      
8 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 11 5    
9 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1      
10 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
11 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
12 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
14 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 2      
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 12      
17 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 4      
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 6      
19 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 4      
20 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 6      
22 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 4      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 15      
24 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
25 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
26 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
28 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 10      
29 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 5      
30 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 15      
31 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 20      
32 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
33 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4      
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 25      
35 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10      
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 30      
37 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1      
38 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
39 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
40 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
41 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 15      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
43 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 35      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 30      
45 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
46 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
47 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
48 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 8      
49 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
50 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
51 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
52 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
53 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
54 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
55 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
56 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
57 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 30      
58 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
59 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 15      
60 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 80      
61 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 30      
62 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
63 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2      
64 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 4      
65 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
66 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
67 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
68 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 35      
69 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 100      
70 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
71 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
72 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
73 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
74 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 20      
75 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
76 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 76

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793