Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35         123
36 45678910
37 11121314151617
38 18192021222324
39 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 139   109  
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 423      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 70   27  
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 270      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 30      
6 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 4      
7 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1   1  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 70      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 55   55  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 35   35  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7   7  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 148   148  
14 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2   2  
15 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1   1  
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 120   120  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 27   27  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 2    
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
20 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
21 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
22 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
23 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
24 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 3      
25 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 39      
27 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 15      
29 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 2      
30 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1      
31 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 15   15  
32 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 24   24  
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 84   84  
34 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 92   92  
35 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 138   138  
36 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2   2  
37 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1   1  
38 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3   3  
39 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 4   4  
40 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 14      
41 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 70      
43 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 4      
44 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi 1      
45 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 200      
46 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 65      
47 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
48 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 6      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
50 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 3      
51 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 35      
52 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
54 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 7      
55 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1      
56 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
57 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 8      
58 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
59 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
60 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
61 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 3      
62 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
63 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
64 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 15      
65 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
66 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
67 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 50      
68 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
69 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 1      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 40      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
72 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 7      
73 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 6      
74 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 3      
75 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 25      
76 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 32      
Number of species 76

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793