Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2002
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 15      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 1      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 1      
6 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20     15
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4 4    
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3   3  
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3   3  
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 12 12    
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 18 8    
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1      
15 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
16 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 25      
21 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
23 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 20      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 80      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 30      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 30      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40      
29 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1      
30 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 2      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
31 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
32 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
33 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 15      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
35 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 50      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 100      
37 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3      
42 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
43 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
45 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 7      
46 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 4      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
48 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
50 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
51 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 3      
52 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1      
53 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 5      
54 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 5      
55 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
56 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 6      
57 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
58 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
59 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
60 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
61 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
62 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 30      
63 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 6      
64 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
65 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 40      
66 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
67 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
68 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
69 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
70 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
71 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 30      
72 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
73 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 50      
74 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 50      
75 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
76 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
77 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 77

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793