Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18           12
19 3456789
20 10111213141516
21 17181920212223
22 24252627282930
23 31            


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 22   22  
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 15      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 63 63    
7 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1   1  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 14 3 11  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 15 9 6  
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 2 2    
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 49 38 11  
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 116 116    
13 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 75 55    
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 40 35    
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 63 63    
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 23 23    
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2 2    
19 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12 10    
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
23 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 50      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 15      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
26 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3      
27 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
29 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1   1  
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 12 12    
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 130 130    
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 20 20    
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 25 25    
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30 30    
35 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 62 62    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 18 18    
36 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 6 6    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 24 24    
37 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 3 3    
38 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
39 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
40 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
41 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
42 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
43 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 20      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 35      
45 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
46 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
47 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
48 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
49 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
50 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 10      
51 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
52 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
53 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 25      
54 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
55 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 25      
56 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 8      
57 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 35      
58 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
59 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 10      
60 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
61 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
62 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
63 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
64 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2      
65 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
66 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 55      
67 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 3      
68 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
69 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 30      
70 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
71 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
72 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 25      
73 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 5      
74 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
75 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 5      
76 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 50      
77 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 50      
78 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 15      
79 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 79

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793