Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18           12
19 3456789
20 10111213141516
21 17181920212223
22 24252627282930
23 31            


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 1      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
5 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2 2    
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1 1    
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 40 10 30  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 11 8 3  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 25 25    
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 175 175    
11 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2 2    
12 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
13 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 250 250    
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 50 50    
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 20 20    
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10 10    
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
18 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 60 60    
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
21 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 6      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 30      
23 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 155      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 20      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
26 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
27 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
29 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2      
30 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1      
31 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 3      
32 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
33 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 100 100    
34 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 150 50    
35 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80      
36 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
37 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 25 25    
38 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 20 20    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 40 40    
39 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 10 10    
40 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 8      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 10      
41 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 15      
42 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1      
43 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
44 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
45 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
46 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
47 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 20      
48 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
49 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 5      
50 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 50      
51 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 6      
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
53 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
54 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 10      
55 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
56 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
57 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
58 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
59 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 4      
60 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 2      
61 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 5      
62 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
63 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
64 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
65 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15      
66 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
67 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
68 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
69 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 5      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
72 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 20      
73 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 3      
74 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
Number of species 74

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793