Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18           12
19 3456789
20 10111213141516
21 17181920212223
22 24252627282930
23 31            


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6      
3 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 2100 2100    
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 30      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 85 50 10  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 8   8  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 24 12 12  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 30 30    
10 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
11 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 145 145    
13 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
14 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 5 5    
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 70 70    
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 100 100    
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 75 60    
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 5 4    
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 34 30    
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
23 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
24 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 5      
25 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 4      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
27 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3      
28 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
29 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
30 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
31 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
32 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20      
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
34 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
35 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25      
36 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 35      
37 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 5 5    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 40 40    
38 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 3      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 10      
39 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 10 10    
40 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1      
41 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 14      
42 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 10      
43 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 6      
44 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
45 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 10      
46 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
47 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 8      
48 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
49 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
50 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
51 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
52 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 15      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 15      
53 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
54 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
55 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
56 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1      
57 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
58 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
59 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
60 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 20      
61 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
62 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 20      
63 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
64 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 10      
65 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 5      
66 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
67 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
68 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
69 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 3      
70 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2      
71 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
72 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 40      
73 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
74 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 20      
75 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
76 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
77 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 15      
78 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 40      
79 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 45      
80 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 7      
81 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 81

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793